AddOn Dell Force10 Compatible TAA Compliant 1000Base-BX SFP Transceiver (SMF, 1490nmTx-1310nmRx, 10km, LC, DOM) - SystemsDirect.com

AddOn Dell Force10 Compatible TAA Compliant 1000Base-BX SFP Transceiver (SMF, 1490nmTx-1310nmRx, 10km, LC, DOM)

  • $ 93.99 Authorized • Brand New • Full Manufacturer Warranty

We currently have 792 in stock.
SKU: MPN: GP-SFP2-1Y-BXD-AO UPC:
Product Information
This Dell Force10® compatible SFP transceiver provides 1000Base-BX throughput up to 10km over single-mode fiber (SMF) at a bidirectional wavelength of 1490nm
  • Optical fiber cable compatible - Spans afar and provides speedy data transmission rates between servers and network components
  • Gigabit Ethernet port for ultra-fast network speeds
  • With 1000Base-BX technology, enjoy up to 1000Mbps data transfer rate over optical fiber cable
  • AddOn
  • Limited Warranty:Lifetime
  • Manufacturer Part Number:GP-SFP2-1Y-BXD-AO
  • Modules
  • Network Hardware

Have a Question before ordering?

We will gladly answer within 24 hours!

Ask a Question