AddOn Dell Compatible TAA Compliant 40GBase-AOC QSFP+ to 4xSFP+ Direct Attach Cable (850nm, MMF, 7m) - SystemsDirect.com

AddOn Dell Compatible TAA Compliant 40GBase-AOC QSFP+ to 4xSFP+ Direct Attach Cable (850nm, MMF, 7m)

  • $ 566.99

We currently have 15 in stock.
SKU: MPN: 332-1367-AOC-AO UPC:
Product Description

This is a Dell® compatible 40GBase-AOC QSFP+ to 4xSFP+ direct attach cable that operates over active MMF with a maximum reach of 7.0m (22.97ft). It has been programmed, uniquely serialized, and data-traffic and application tested to ensure it is 100% compliant and functional. Our direct attach cables are built to comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards. All of our twinax and AOC cables are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.


  • Experience a simpler way to connect devices with the entire business network
  • Features QSFP+/SFP+ cable type
  • Features Active
  • 4 x SFP+ Male Network establishes rapid connection with a network device

Have a Question before ordering?

We will gladly answer within 24 hours!

Ask a Question