AddOn Dell AOC-QSFP28-100G-50M Compatible TAA Compliant 100GBase-AOC QSFP28 to QSFP28 Direct Attach Cable (850nm, MMF, 50m) - SystemsDirect.com

AddOn Dell AOC-QSFP28-100G-50M Compatible TAA Compliant 100GBase-AOC QSFP28 to QSFP28 Direct Attach Cable (850nm, MMF, 50m)

  • $ 2,239.99

SKU: MPN: AOC-QSFP28-100G50MAO UPC:
Product Description
This is a Dell AOC-QSFP28-100G-50M compatible 100GBase-AOC QSFP28 to QSFP28 active optical cable that operates over active fiber with a maximum reach of 50m. At a wavelength of 850nm, it has been programmed, uniquely serialized, and data-traffic and application tested to ensure it is 100% compliant and functional. This active optical cable is TAA (Trade Agreements Act) compliant, and is built to comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.
  • This product is TAA compliant
  • QSFP28 male to QSFP28 male for connectivity with ease
  • Complies with all multi-source agreement (MSA) standards
  • 50m Dell AOC-QSFP28-100G-50M compatible active optical cable to fit your application needs

Have a Question before ordering?

We will gladly answer within 24 hours!

Ask a Question