AddOn Dell AOC-QSFP28-100G-3M Compatible TAA Compliant 100GBase-AOC QSFP28 to QSFP28 Direct Attach Cable (850nm, MMF, 3m) - SystemsDirect.com

AddOn Dell AOC-QSFP28-100G-3M Compatible TAA Compliant 100GBase-AOC QSFP28 to QSFP28 Direct Attach Cable (850nm, MMF, 3m)

  • $ 968.99 Authorized • Brand New • Full Manufacturer Warranty

We currently have 160 in stock.
SKU: MPN: AOC-QSFP28-100G-3M-AO UPC:
Product Information
This is a Dell® AOC-QSFP28-100G-3M compatible 100GBase-AOC QSFP28 to QSFP28 direct attach cable that operates over active fiber with a maximum reach of 3.0m (9.8ft). It has been programmed, uniquely serialized, and data-traffic and application tested to ensure it is 100% compliant and functional. Our direct attach cables are built to comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards. The actual part shipped may have a different part number, but will be functionally identical and 100% compatible. All of our twinax and AOC cables are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.
  • Allows you to access all of the networked data, swiftly and securely
  • Features Fiber Optic cable type
  • Features Active
  • AddOn
  • Cables
  • Connector Cables
  • Limited Warranty:Lifetime
  • Manufacturer Part Number:AOC-QSFP28-100G-3M-AO
  • Packaged Quantity:1
  • TAA Compliant:Yes

Have a Question before ordering?

We will gladly answer within 24 hours!

Ask a Question