AddOn Dell 409-10007 Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-LR XFP Transceiver (SMF, 1310nm, 10km, LC)

AddOn Dell 409-10007 Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-LR XFP Transceiver (SMF, 1310nm, 10km, LC)

SKU: MPN: 409-10007-AO UPC:
  • $ 659.99 authorized • brand new • full warranty

We currently have 661 in stock.
Product Information

This Dell 409-10007 compatible XFP transceiver provides 10GBase-LR throughput up to 10km over single-mode fiber (SMF) at a wavelength of 1310nm using a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Dell transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. It is built to meet or exceed the specifications of Dell, as well as to comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards to ensure seamless network integration. All of our transceivers are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.

  • Compatible with Dell 409-10007
  • 10GBase LR XFP
  • (SMF, 10km, LC, 1310nm)

    • Optical fiber cable compatible - Spans afar and provides speedy data transmission rates between servers and network components
    • For transmitting data at gigabit speed over hundreds of miles with little integrity loss, single-mode fiber optic is an ideal solution
    • With 10GBase-LR technology, enjoy up to 10Gbps data transfer rate over optical fiber cable
    • AddOn
    • Compatibility:

      MSA Compliant

    • Form Factor:Hot-swappable
    • Limited Warranty:Lifetime
    • Manufacturer Part Number:409-10007-AO
    • Modules
    • Network Hardware
    • Product Model:409-10007-AO
    • Product Name:409-10007-AO XFP Module

    Have a Question before ordering?

    We will gladly answer within 24 hours!

    Ask a Question