AddOn Cisco SFP-10G-BX-U-20 Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-BX SFP+ Transceiver (SMF, 1270nmTx-1330nmRx, 20km, LC, DOM)

AddOn Cisco SFP-10G-BX-U-20 Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-BX SFP+ Transceiver (SMF, 1270nmTx-1330nmRx, 20km, LC, DOM)

SKU: MPN: SFP-10G-BX-U-20-AO UPC:
  • $ 558.99 authorized • brand new • full warranty

We currently have 246 in stock.
Product Information
This Cisco SFP-10G-BX-U-20 compatible SFP+ transceiver provides 10GBase-BX throughput up to 20km over single-mode fiber (SMF) at a bidirectional wavelength of 1270nmTx and 1330nmRx using a LC connector. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. Our transceiver is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Cisco transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. It is built to meet or exceed the specifications of Cisco, as well as to comply with multi-source agreement (MSA) standards to ensure seamless network integration. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty. Trade Agreements Act (TAA) versions of this part are available upon request.
  • With a single wavelength of light, the single mode fiber optic can carry data and transmit audio/video applications over miles of distance
  • Optimize the network's performance with 10 Gigabit Ethernet connectivity
  • With 10GBase-BX technology, enjoy up to 10Gbps data transfer rate over optical fiber cable
  • AddOn
  • Compatibility:MSA Compliant
  • Form Factor:Hot-swappable
  • Limited Warranty:Lifetime
  • Manufacturer Part Number:SFP-10G-BX-U-20-AO
  • Modules
  • Network Hardware

Have a Question before ordering?

We will gladly answer within 24 hours!

Ask a Question