AddOn Cisco SFP-10G-AOC30M Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-AOC SFP+ to SFP+ Direct Attach Cable (850nm, MMF, 30m)

AddOn Cisco SFP-10G-AOC30M Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-AOC SFP+ to SFP+ Direct Attach Cable (850nm, MMF, 30m)

SKU: MPN: SFP-10G-AOC30M-AO UPC:
  • $ 254.99 authorized • brand new • full warranty

We currently have 3 in stock.
Product Information

This is a Cisco® SFP-10G-AOC30M compatible 10GBase-AOC SFP+ to SFP+ direct attach cable that operates over active fiber with a maximum reach of 30.0m (98.4ft). At a wavelength of 850nm, it has been programmed, uniquely serialized, and data-traffic and application tested to ensure it is 100% compliant and functional. Our direct attach cables are built to comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards. This direct attach cable is TAA (Trade Agreements Act) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.


  • Experience a simpler way to connect devices with the entire business network
  • Features Fiber Optic cable type
  • Features Active
  • SFP+ Network offers a secure and reliable connection with a compatible network device
  • AddOn
  • Cables
  • Connector Cables
  • Limited Warranty:Lifetime
  • Manufacturer Part Number:SFP-10G-AOC30M-AO
  • Product Model:SFP-10G-AOC30M-AO
  • Product Name:SFP-10G-AOC30M-AO Fiber Optic Network Cable

Have a Question before ordering?

We will gladly answer within 24 hours!

Ask a Question