AddOn Cisco QSFP28 Module

AddOn Cisco QSFP28 Module

  • $ 15,916.99

SKU: MPN: QSFP-100GB-129780-20-E-C-AO UPC:
Product Description

This Cisco® compatible QSFP28 transceiver provides 100GBase-OWDM throughput up to 20km over single-mode fiber (SMF) using a wavelength of 1295.56nm via an LC connector. It can operate at temperatures between -5 and +80C. Our transceiver is built to meet or exceed OEM specifications and is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with Cisco®. It has been programmed, uniquely serialized, and tested for data-traffic and application to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. All of our transceivers comply with Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) standards to provide seamless network integration. Additional product features include Digital Optical Monitoring (DOM) support which allows access to real-time operating parameters. This transceiver is Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.


  • QSFP28 is the single answer to all your desired and specified application execution needs
  • 100GBase-OWDM network technology for convenient, easy sharing of data and information with maximum feasibility
  • 100 Gigabit Ethernet - High bandwidth performance, ease of use and reliable connectivity
  • Optical Fiber media support for efficient and reliable connectivity
  • For transmitting data at gigabit speed over hundreds of miles with little integrity loss, single-mode fiber optic is an ideal solution
  • QSFP28 with data networking application/usage for maximum productivity and usability

Have a Question before ordering?

We will gladly answer within 24 hours!

Ask a Question