AddOn Cisco ONS-SC-Z3-1590 Compatible TAA compliant 1000Base-CWDM SFP Transceiver (SMF, 1590nm, 70km, LC) - SystemsDirect.com

AddOn Cisco ONS-SC-Z3-1590 Compatible TAA compliant 1000Base-CWDM SFP Transceiver (SMF, 1590nm, 70km, LC)

  • $ 263.99

We currently have 675 in stock.
SKU: MPN: ONS-SC-Z3-1590-AO UPC:
Product Description

This Cisco® ONS-SC-Z3-1590 compatible SFP transceiver provides 1000Base-CWDM throughput up to 70km over single-mode fiber (SMF) at a wavelength of 1590nm using a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Cisco® transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. It is built to meet or exceed the specifications of Cisco®, as well as to comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards to ensure seamless network integration. All of our transceivers are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.


  • Optical fiber cable compatible - Spans afar and provides speedy data transmission rates between servers and network components
  • With a single wavelength of light, the single mode fiber optic can carry data and transmit audio/video applications over miles of distance
  • Gigabit Ethernet port for ultra-fast network speeds
  • With 1000Base-CWDM technology, get up to 1000Mbps data transfer rate using coarse wavelength-division multiplexing

Have a Question before ordering?

We will gladly answer within 24 hours!

Ask a Question