AddOn Cisco ONS ONS-SE-622-1510 Compatible TAA Compliant OC-12-CWDM SFP Transceiver (SMF, 1510nm, 80km, LC, DOM) - SystemsDirect.com

AddOn Cisco ONS ONS-SE-622-1510 Compatible TAA Compliant OC-12-CWDM SFP Transceiver (SMF, 1510nm, 80km, LC, DOM)

  • $ 479.99

SKU: MPN: ONS-SE-622-1510-AO UPC:
Product Description

This Cisco® ONS-SE-622-1510 compatible SFP transceiver provides OC-12 (622mbs) transmission rates for up to 80km over single-mode fiber (SMF) at a wavelength of 1510nm using a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Cisco® transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. All of our transceivers are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.


  • With a single wavelength of light, the single mode fiber optic can carry data and transmit audio/video applications over miles of distance
  • With OC-12 technology, get up to 622.08Mbps data transfer rate over ISPs using optical fiber cable

Have a Question before ordering?

We will gladly answer within 24 hours!

Ask a Question