AddOn Cisco GLC-SX-MM-2K Compatible TAA Compliant 1000Base-MX SFP Transceiver (MMF, 1310nm, 2km, LC)

AddOn Cisco GLC-SX-MM-2K Compatible TAA Compliant 1000Base-MX SFP Transceiver (MMF, 1310nm, 2km, LC)

  • $ 65.99

We currently have 11280 in stock.
SKU: MPN: GLC-SX-MM-2K-AO UPC:
Product Description

This Cisco GLC-SX-MM-2K compatible SFP transceiver provides 1000Base-LX throughput up to 10km over single-mode fiber (SMF) at a wavelength of 1310nm using a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Cisco transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. It is built to meet or exceed the specifications of Cisco, as well as to comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards to ensure seamless network integration. All of our transceivers are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.

  • Compatible with Cisco GLC-SX-MM-2K
  • 1000Base LX SFP
  • (SMF, 10km, LC, 1310nm)

    • SFP (mini-GBIC) offers better usage with maximum efficiency and convenience
    • With 1000Base-LX technology, enjoy up to 1000Mbps data transfer rate over optical fiber cable
    • Gigabit Ethernet port for ultra-fast network speeds
    • Optical fiber cable compatible - Spans afar and provides speedy data transmission rates between servers and network components
    • With a single wavelength of light, the single mode fiber optic can carry data and transmit audio/video applications over miles of distance
    • Hot-swappable form factor allows hassle-free and easy usage with increased efficiency
    • SFP (mini-GBIC) with optical network application/usage for maximum productivity and usability

    Have a Question before ordering?

    We will gladly answer within 24 hours!

    Ask a Question

    This Cisco GLC-SX-MM-2K compatible SFP transceiver provides 1000Base-LX throughput up to 10km over single-mode fiber (SMF) at a wavelength of 1310nm using a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Cisco transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. It is built to meet or exceed the specifications of Cisco, as well as to comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards to ensure seamless network integration. All of our transceivers are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.

  • Compatible with Cisco GLC-SX-MM-2K
  • 1000Base LX SFP
  • (SMF, 10km, LC, 1310nm)

    • SFP (mini-GBIC) offers better usage with maximum efficiency and convenience
    • With 1000Base-LX technology, enjoy up to 1000Mbps data transfer rate over optical fiber cable
    • Gigabit Ethernet port for ultra-fast network speeds
    • Optical fiber cable compatible - Spans afar and provides speedy data transmission rates between servers and network components
    • With a single wavelength of light, the single mode fiber optic can carry data and transmit audio/video applications over miles of distance
    • Hot-swappable form factor allows hassle-free and easy usage with increased efficiency
    • SFP (mini-GBIC) with optical network application/usage for maximum productivity and usability