AddOn Cisco GLC-FE-100ZX Compatible TAA Compliant 100Base-ZX SFP Transceiver (SMF, 1550nm, 80km, LC)

AddOn Cisco GLC-FE-100ZX Compatible TAA Compliant 100Base-ZX SFP Transceiver (SMF, 1550nm, 80km, LC)

SKU: MPN: GLC-FE-100ZX-AO UPC:
  • $ 220.99 authorized • brand new • full warranty

We currently have 4 in stock.
Product Information

AddOn's industry-standard SFP is a hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into a Gigabit Ethernet slot, linking the port with the fiber-optic network. AddOn's transceivers (GBIC, SFP, XFP and XENPAK) are 100% compliant for all of our networking product lines. AddOn transceivers are factory loaded with OEM specific configuration data required for networking compliance. These transceivers initialize and perform identically to the OEM transceivers and can be mixed and deployed with other OEM or 3rd party transceivers, for seamless network performance.


  • Optical fiber cable compatible - Spans afar and provides speedy data transmission rates between servers and network components
  • For transmitting data at gigabit speed over hundreds of miles with little integrity loss, single-mode fiber optic is an ideal solution
  • Featuring Fast Ethernet port to enhance the data transfer rate by up to 100Mbps for connectivity
  • With 100Base-ZX technology, enjoy up to 100Mbps data transfer rate over optical fiber cable
  • 1941 Series Router - EHWIC-1GE-SFP-CU
  • 2000 Connected Grid Router Series - CGR 2010
  • 2500 Connected Grid Switch Series - CGS-2520-16S-8PC
  • 2500 Connected Grid Switch Series - CGS-2520-24TC
  • AddOn
  • Catalyst 6500 Series - WS-X6148-FE-SFP
  • Compatibility:1921 Series Router - EHWIC-1GE-SFP-CU
  • Form Factor:Hot-swappable
  • IE3010 Series Switch - IE-3010-16S-8PC
  • Limited Warranty:Lifetime
  • Manufacturer Part Number:GLC-FE-100ZX-AO
  • ME 3400 - ME-3400-24CS-A
  • ME 3400 - ME-3400-24FS-A
  • ME 3400 - ME-3400-24TS-A
  • ME 3400 - ME-3400-24TS-D
  • ME 3400 - ME-3400E-24TS-M
  • ME 3400 - ME-3400EG-12CS-M
  • ME 3400 - ME-3400EG-2CS-A
  • ME 3400 - ME-3400G-12CS-A
  • ME 3400 - ME-3400G-12CS-D
  • ME 3400 - ME-3400G-2CS-A
  • ME 3600X - ME-3600X-24FS-M (client ports)
  • ME 3800X - ME-3800X-24FS-M (client ports)
  • ME 6500 Series - ME-C6524GS-8S
  • ME 6500 Series - ME-C6524GT-8S
  • Modules
  • Network Hardware
  • Product Name:Cisco GLC-FE-100ZX Compatible SFP Transceiver Module

Have a Question before ordering?

We will gladly answer within 24 hours!

Ask a Question