AddOn Cisco DWDM-SFP10G-38.19 Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-DWDM 100GHz SFP+ Transceiver (SMF, 1538.19nm, 40km, LC, DOM) - SystemsDirect.com

AddOn Cisco DWDM-SFP10G-38.19 Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-DWDM 100GHz SFP+ Transceiver (SMF, 1538.19nm, 40km, LC, DOM)

  • $ 3,322.99 Authorized • Brand New • Full Manufacturer Warranty

We currently have 13 in stock.
SKU: MPN: DWDM-SFP10G-38.19-40-AO UPC:
Product Information

This Cisco DWDM-SFP10G-38.19 compatible SFP+ transceiver provides 10GBase-DWDM throughput up to 40km over single-mode fiber (SMF) at a wavelength of 1538.19nm using a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Cisco transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. All of our transceivers are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.


  • 10GBase DWDM SFP+
  • (SMF, 40km, LC, 1538.19nm)
  • Compatible with Cisco DWDM-SFP10G-38.19
  • AddOn
  • Compatibility:Catalyst 3850 Series - WS-C3850-24P
  • Form Factor:Hot-swappable
  • Limited Warranty:Lifetime
  • Manufacturer Part Number:DWDM-SFP10G-38.19-40-AO
  • Modules
  • Network Hardware
  • Product Model:DWDM-SFP10G-38.19-40-AO

Have a Question before ordering?

We will gladly answer within 24 hours!

Ask a Question