AddOn Cisco DS-CWDM-1610 Compatible TAA Compliant 1-2Gbs Fibre Channel CWDM SFP Transceiver (SMF, 1610nm, 80km, LC) - SystemsDirect.com

AddOn Cisco DS-CWDM-1610 Compatible TAA Compliant 1-2Gbs Fibre Channel CWDM SFP Transceiver (SMF, 1610nm, 80km, LC)

  • $ 445.99

We currently have 1439 in stock.
SKU: MPN: DS-CWDM-1610-AO UPC:
Product Description

AddOn's industry-standard SFP is a hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into a Gigabit Ethernet slot, linking the port with the fiber-optic network. AddOn's transceivers (GBIC, SFP, XFP and XENPAK) are 100% compliant for all of our networking product lines. AddOn transceivers are factory loaded with OEM specific configuration data required for networking compliance. These transceivers initialize and perform identically to the OEM transceivers and can be mixed and deployed with other OEM or 3rd party transceivers, for seamless network performance.


  • With a single wavelength of light, the single mode fiber optic can carry data and transmit audio/video applications over miles of distance
  • With Fiber Channel technology, get fast data transfer rate over optical fiber cable

Have a Question before ordering?

We will gladly answer within 24 hours!

Ask a Question