AddOn Cisco Compatible TAA compliant 8Gbs Fibre Channel LW SFP+ Transceiver (SMF; 1550nm; 80km; LC; DOM) - SystemsDirect.com

AddOn Cisco Compatible TAA compliant 8Gbs Fibre Channel LW SFP+ Transceiver (SMF; 1550nm; 80km; LC; DOM)

  • $ 2,544.99

We currently have 107 in stock.
SKU: MPN: DSSFPFC8GZRAO UPC:
Product Description

This Cisco compatible SFP+ transceiver provides 8Gbs Fibre Channel-LW throughput up to 80km over single-mode fiber (SMF) at a wavelength of 1550nm using a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Cisco transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. All of our transceivers are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.


  • Compatible with Cisco
  • 8Gbs Fibre Channel LW SFP+
  • (SMF, 80km, LC, 1550nm)

Have a Question before ordering?

We will gladly answer within 24 hours!

Ask a Question