AddOn Cisco Compatible TAA compliant 10GBase-DWDM 100GHz SFP+ Transceiver (SMF, 1529.55nm, 40km, LC, DOM)

AddOn Cisco Compatible TAA compliant 10GBase-DWDM 100GHz SFP+ Transceiver (SMF, 1529.55nm, 40km, LC, DOM)

  • $ 3,299.99

SKU: MPN: DWDM-SFP10G29.5540AO UPC:
Product Description
This Cisco® compatible SFP+ transceiver provides 10GBase-DWDM throughput up to 40km over single-mode fiber (SMF) at a wavelength of 1529.55nm using a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Cisco® transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. This transceiver is Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.
  • Optical fiber cable compatible - Spans afar and provides speedy data transmission rates between servers and network components
  • With a single wavelength of light, the single mode fiber optic can carry data and transmit audio/video applications over miles of distance
  • Enjoy flexibility and scalability with data transfer rate of up to 10 Gbps with 10 Gigabit Ethernet technology
  • With 10GBase-DWDM technology, get up to 10Gbps data transfer rate using dense wavelength-division multiplexing

Have a Question before ordering?

We will gladly answer within 24 hours!

Ask a Question