AddOn Cisco Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-CWDM SFP+ Transceiver (SMF, 1590nm, 80km, LC, DOM)

AddOn Cisco Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-CWDM SFP+ Transceiver (SMF, 1590nm, 80km, LC, DOM)

SKU: MPN: CWDM-SFP10G-1590-80-AO UPC:
  • $ 1,954.99 authorized • brand new • full warranty

We currently have 117 in stock.
Product Information

This Cisco compatible SFP+ transceiver provides 10GBase-CWDM throughput up to 80km over single-mode fiber (SMF) at a wavelength of 1590nm using a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Cisco transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. All of our transceivers are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.


  • (SMF, 80km, LC, 1590nm)
  • Compatible with Cisco
  • 10GBase CWDM SFP+
  • AddOn
  • Form Factor:Hot-swappable
  • Limited Warranty:Lifetime
  • Manufacturer Part Number:CWDM-SFP10G-1590-80-AO
  • Modules
  • Network Hardware
  • Product Model:CWDM-SFP10G-1590-80-AO

Have a Question before ordering?

We will gladly answer within 24 hours!

Ask a Question