AddOn Cisco Compatible TAA Compliant 100GBase-LR4 Lite QSFP28 Transceiver (SMF, 1295nm to 1309nm, 2km, LC, DOM)

AddOn Cisco Compatible TAA Compliant 100GBase-LR4 Lite QSFP28 Transceiver (SMF, 1295nm to 1309nm, 2km, LC, DOM)

SKU: MPN: QSFP-100G-LR4L-S-AO UPC:
  • $ 4,011.99 authorized • brand new • full warranty

We currently have 20 in stock.
Reasons to Buy
This Cisco® compatible QSFP28 transceiver provides 100GBase-LR4 Lite throughput up to 2km over single-mode fiber (SMF) using wavelengths between 1295nm and 1309nm using a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Cisco® transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. This transceiver is Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.
  • Optical fiber cable compatible - Spans afar and provides speedy data transmission rates between servers and network components
  • For transmitting data at gigabit speed over hundreds of miles with little integrity loss, single-mode fiber optic is an ideal solution
  • 100 Gigabit Ethernet - High bandwidth performance, ease of use and reliable connectivity
  • With 100GBase-LR4 technology, get up to 100Gbps data transfer rate over optical fiber cable
  • AddOn
  • Form Factor:Hot-swappable
  • Limited Warranty:Lifetime
  • Manufacturer Part Number:QSFP-100G-LR4L-S-AO
  • Modules
  • Network Hardware
  • Packaged Quantity:1
  • TAA Compliant:Yes

Have a Question before ordering?

We will gladly answer within 24 hours!

Ask a Question