AddOn Cisco Compatible TAA Compliant 100GBase-AOC QSFP28 to 4xSFP28 Direct Attach Cable (850nm, MMF, 7m) - SystemsDirect.com

AddOn Cisco Compatible TAA Compliant 100GBase-AOC QSFP28 to 4xSFP28 Direct Attach Cable (850nm, MMF, 7m)

  • $ 1,906.99

We currently have 34 in stock.
SKU: MPN: QSFP-4SFP25G-AOC7MAO UPC:
Product Description
This is a Cisco® compatible 100GBase-AOC QSFP28 to 4xSFP28 direct attach cable that operates over active fiber with a maximum reach of 7.0m (23.0ft). It has been programmed, uniquely serialized, and data-traffic and application tested to ensure it is 100% compliant and functional. Our direct attach cables are built to comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards. The actual part shipped may have a different part number, but will be functionally identical and 100% compatible. All of our twinax and AOC cables are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.
  • Allows you to access all of the networked data, swiftly and securely
  • Features Fiber Optic cable type
  • Features Active

Have a Question before ordering?

We will gladly answer within 24 hours!

Ask a Question