AddOn Ciena XCVR-A00D49 Compatible TAA Compliant 1000Base-CWDM SFP Transceiver (SMF, 1490nm, 120km, LC, DOM)

AddOn Ciena XCVR-A00D49 Compatible TAA Compliant 1000Base-CWDM SFP Transceiver (SMF, 1490nm, 120km, LC, DOM)

SKU: MPN: XCVR-A00D49-AO UPC:
  • $ 337.99 authorized • brand new • full warranty

We currently have 74 in stock.
Reasons to Buy

This Ciena XCVR-A00D49 compatible SFP transceiver provides 1000Base-CWDM throughput up to 120km over single-mode fiber (SMF) at a wavelength of 1490nm using a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Ciena transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. All of our transceivers are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.

  • Compatible with Ciena XCVR-A00D49
  • 1000Base CWDM SFP
  • (SMF, 120km, LC, 1490nm)

    • Supports optical fiber cable for durable performance, minimal signal loss, and fast data transfers to greater distances
    • With a single wavelength of light, the single mode fiber optic can carry data and transmit audio/video applications over miles of distance
    • Gigabit Ethernet port for ultra-fast network speeds
    • With 1000Base-CWDM technology, get up to 1000Mbps data transfer rate using coarse wavelength-division multiplexing
    • AddOn
    • Depth:4.8"
    • Form Factor:Hot-swappable
    • Height:1.2"
    • Limited Warranty:Lifetime
    • Manufacturer Part Number:XCVR-A00D49-AO
    • Modules
    • Network Hardware
    • Product Model:XCVR-A00D49-AO
    • Product Name:XCVR-A00D49-AO SFP (mini-GBIC) Module
    • Weight (Approximate):6.40 oz
    • Width:2.8"

    Have a Question before ordering?

    We will gladly answer within 24 hours!

    Ask a Question