AddOn Ciena NTTP80BA Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-LR XFP Transceiver (SMF, 1310nm, 10km, LC, DOM)

AddOn Ciena NTTP80BA Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-LR XFP Transceiver (SMF, 1310nm, 10km, LC, DOM)

SKU: MPN: NTTP80BA-AO UPC:
  • $ 333.99 authorized • brand new • full warranty

We currently have 657 in stock.
Product Information

This Ciena NTTP80BA compatible XFP transceiver provides 10GBase-LR throughput up to 10km over single-mode fiber (SMF) at a wavelength of 1310nm using a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Ciena transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. All of our transceivers are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.

  • Compatible with Ciena NTTP80BA
  • 10GBase LR XFP
  • (SMF, 10km, LC, 1310nm)

    • Supports optical fiber cable for durable performance, minimal signal loss, and fast data transfers to greater distances
    • With a single wavelength of light, the single mode fiber optic can carry data and transmit audio/video applications over miles of distance
    • With 10GBase-LR technology, enjoy up to 10Gbps data transfer rate over optical fiber cable
    • AddOn
    • Form Factor:Hot-swappable
    • Limited Warranty:Lifetime
    • Manufacturer Part Number:NTTP80BA-AO
    • Modules
    • Network Hardware
    • Product Model:NTTP80BA-AO
    • Product Name:NTTP80BA-AO XFP Module

    Have a Question before ordering?

    We will gladly answer within 24 hours!

    Ask a Question