AddOn Ciena NTK591TH Compatible TAA Compliant 1000Base-CWDM SFP Transceiver (SMF, 1610nm, 120km, LC) - SystemsDirect.com

AddOn Ciena NTK591TH Compatible TAA Compliant 1000Base-CWDM SFP Transceiver (SMF, 1610nm, 120km, LC)

  • $ 344.99

We currently have 77 in stock.
SKU: MPN: NTK591TH-AO UPC:
Product Description

This Ciena NTK591TH compatible SFP transceiver provides 1000Base-CWDM throughput up to 120km over single-mode fiber (SMF) at a wavelength of 1610nm using a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Ciena transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. It is built to meet or exceed the specifications of Ciena, as well as to comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards to ensure seamless network integration. All of our transceivers are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.

  • Compatible with Ciena NTK591TH
  • 1000Base CWDM SFP
  • (SMF, 120km, LC, 1610nm)

    • Optical fiber cable compatible - Spans afar and provides speedy data transmission rates between servers and network components
    • With a single wavelength of light, the single mode fiber optic can carry data and transmit audio/video applications over miles of distance
    • Up to 10x faster than standard Ethernet connection and provides high-performance
    • With 1000Base-CWDM technology, get up to 1000Mbps data transfer rate using coarse wavelength-division multiplexing

    Have a Question before ordering?

    We will gladly answer within 24 hours!

    Ask a Question