AddOn Ciena NTK588DJE5 Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-DWDM 100GHz XFP Transceiver (SMF, 1560.61nm, 80km, LC, DOM) - SystemsDirect.com

AddOn Ciena NTK588DJE5 Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-DWDM 100GHz XFP Transceiver (SMF, 1560.61nm, 80km, LC, DOM)

  • $ 4,091.99

We currently have 23 in stock.
SKU: MPN: NTK588DJE5-AO UPC:
Product Description

This Ciena NTK588DJE5 compatible XFP transceiver provides 10GBase-DWDM throughput up to 80km over single-mode fiber (SMF) at a wavelength of 1560.61nm using a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Ciena transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. All of our transceivers are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.

  • Compatible with Ciena NTK588DJE5
  • 10GBase DWDM XFP
  • (SMF, 80km, LC, 1530nm to 1560nm)

    • Optical fiber cable compatible - Spans afar and provides speedy data transmission rates between servers and network components
    • Enjoy flexibility and scalability with data transfer rate of up to 10 Gbps with 10 Gigabit Ethernet technology
    • With 10GBase-DWDM technology, get up to 10Gbps data transfer rate using dense wavelength-division multiplexing

    Have a Question before ordering?

    We will gladly answer within 24 hours!

    Ask a Question