AddOn Ciena NTK588CQE5 Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-DWDM 100GHz XFP Transceiver (SMF, 1553.33nm, 80km, LC, DOM)

AddOn Ciena NTK588CQE5 Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-DWDM 100GHz XFP Transceiver (SMF, 1553.33nm, 80km, LC, DOM)

SKU: MPN: NTK588CQE5-AO UPC:
  • $ 4,007.99 authorized • brand new • full warranty

We currently have 5 in stock.
Product Information

This Ciena NTK588CQE5 compatible XFP transceiver provides 10GBase-DWDM throughput up to 80km over single-mode fiber (SMF) at a wavelength of 1553.33nm using a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Ciena transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. All of our transceivers are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.

  • Compatible with Ciena NTK588CQE5
  • 10GBase DWDM XFP
  • (SMF, 80km, LC, 1530nm to 1560nm)

    • For transmitting data at gigabit speed over hundreds of miles with little integrity loss, single-mode fiber optic is an ideal solution
    • Optimize the network's performance with 10 Gigabit Ethernet connectivity
    • With 10GBase-DWDM technology, get up to 10Gbps data transfer rate using dense wavelength-division multiplexing
    • AddOn
    • Form Factor:Hot-swappable
    • Limited Warranty:Lifetime
    • Manufacturer Part Number:NTK588CQE5-AO
    • Modules
    • Network Hardware
    • Product Model:NTK588CQE5-AO
    • Product Name:NTK588CQE5-AO XFP Module

    Have a Question before ordering?

    We will gladly answer within 24 hours!

    Ask a Question