AddOn Ciena B-730-0006-059 Compatible TAA Compliant 1000Base-DWDM 100GHz SFP Transceiver (SMF, 1530.33nm, 120km, LC, DOM)

AddOn Ciena B-730-0006-059 Compatible TAA Compliant 1000Base-DWDM 100GHz SFP Transceiver (SMF, 1530.33nm, 120km, LC, DOM)

SKU: MPN: B-730-0006-059-AO UPC:
  • $ 2,746.99 authorized • brand new • full warranty

We currently have 76 in stock.
Product Information

This Ciena B-730-0006-059 compatible SFP transceiver provides 1000Base-DWDM throughput up to 120km over single-mode fiber (SMF) at a wavelength of 1530.33nm using a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Ciena transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. All of our transceivers are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.

  • Compatible with Ciena B-730-0006-059
  • 1000Base DWDM SFP
  • (SMF, 120km, LC, 1530nm to 1560nm)

    • Supports optical fiber cable for durable performance, minimal signal loss, and fast data transfers to greater distances
    • Gigabit Ethernet port for ultra-fast network speeds
    • With 1000Base-DWDM technology, get up to 1000Mbps data transfer rate using dense wavelength-division multiplexing
    • 1 Gbit/s
    • 1 x 1000Base-DWDM
    • 1000Base-DWDM
    • Add-on
    • Gigabit Ethernet
    • Modules
    • Network Hardware
    • Optical Fiber
    • SFP (mini-GBIC)

    Have a Question before ordering?

    We will gladly answer within 24 hours!

    Ask a Question