AddOn Calix 100-01666 Compatible TAA Compliant 1000Base-BX SFP Transceiver (SMF, 1310nmTx-1490nmRx, 10km, LC, Rugged) - SystemsDirect.com

AddOn Calix 100-01666 Compatible TAA Compliant 1000Base-BX SFP Transceiver (SMF, 1310nmTx-1490nmRx, 10km, LC, Rugged)

  • $ 98.99

We currently have 24 in stock.
SKU: MPN: 100-01666-AO UPC:
Product Description
This Calix® 100-01666 compatible SFP transceiver provides 1000Base-BX throughput up to 10km over single-mode fiber (SMF) at a bidirectional wavelength of 1310nmTx and 1490nmRx using a LC connector. It is also capable of withstanding rugged environments and can operate at temperatures between -40°C to +85°C. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Calix® transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. It is built to meet or exceed the specifications of Calix®, as well as to comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards to ensure seamless network integration. All of our transceivers are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.
  • Optical fiber cable compatible - Spans afar and provides speedy data transmission rates between servers and network components
  • Gigabit Ethernet port for ultra-fast network speeds
  • With 1000Base-BX technology, enjoy up to 1000Mbps data transfer rate over optical fiber cable

Have a Question before ordering?

We will gladly answer within 24 hours!

Ask a Question