AddOn Calix 100-01512-C-BXU-10 Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-BX SFP+ Transceiver (SMF, 1270nmTx-1330nmRx, 10km, LC, DOM)

AddOn Calix 100-01512-C-BXU-10 Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-BX SFP+ Transceiver (SMF, 1270nmTx-1330nmRx, 10km, LC, DOM)

SKU: MPN: 100-01512-C-BXU-10-AO UPC:
  • $ 438.99 authorized • brand new • full warranty

We currently have 53 in stock.
Product Information

This Calix 100-01512-C-BXU-10 compatible SFP+ transceiver provides 10GBase-BX throughput up to 10km over single-mode fiber (SMF) at a bidirectional wavelength of 1270nmTx and 1330nmRx using a LC connector. This bidirectional unit must be used with another transceiver or network appliance of complimenting wavelengths. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Calix transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. All of our transceivers are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.


  • Compatible with Calix 100-01512-C-BXU-10
  • 10GBase BX SFP+
  • (SMF, 10km, LC, 1270nmTx/1330nmRx)
  • AddOn
  • Compatibility:MSA Compliant
  • Form Factor:Hot-swappable
  • Limited Warranty:Lifetime
  • Manufacturer Part Number:100-01512-C-BXU-10-AO
  • Modules
  • Network Hardware
  • Product Model:100-01512-C-BXU-10-AO

Have a Question before ordering?

We will gladly answer within 24 hours!

Ask a Question