AddOn Brocade Compatible TAA compliant 10GBase-DWDM 100GHz SFP+ Transceiver (SMF, 1538.19nm, 80km, LC, DOM)

AddOn Brocade Compatible TAA compliant 10GBase-DWDM 100GHz SFP+ Transceiver (SMF, 1538.19nm, 80km, LC, DOM)

SKU: MPN: 10G-SFPP-ZRD-1538-19-AO UPC:
  • $ 4,016.99 authorized • brand new • full warranty

We currently have 3 in stock.
Reasons to Buy
This Brocade® compatible SFP+ transceiver provides 10GBase-DWDM throughput up to 80km over single-mode fiber (SMF) at a wavelength of 1538.19nm using a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Brocade® transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. All of our transceivers are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.
  • Optical fiber cable compatible - Spans afar and provides speedy data transmission rates between servers and network components
  • For transmitting data at gigabit speed over hundreds of miles with little integrity loss, single-mode fiber optic is an ideal solution
  • Enjoy flexibility and scalability with data transfer rate of up to 10 Gbps with 10 Gigabit Ethernet technology
  • With 10GBase-DWDM technology, get up to 10Gbps data transfer rate using dense wavelength-division multiplexing
  • 1 x 10GBase-DWDM
  • 10 Gigabit Ethernet
  • 10GBase-DWDM
  • Add-on
  • Modules
  • Network Hardware
  • Optical Fiber
  • SFP+
  • Yes

Have a Question before ordering?

We will gladly answer within 24 hours!

Ask a Question