AddOn Brocade BROSFP-2MLX-40 Compatible TAA Compliant 2Gbs Fibre Channel LW SFP Transceiver (SMF, 1310nm, 40km, LC)

AddOn Brocade BROSFP-2MLX-40 Compatible TAA Compliant 2Gbs Fibre Channel LW SFP Transceiver (SMF, 1310nm, 40km, LC)

SKU: MPN: BROSFP-2MLX-40-AO UPC:
  • $ 114.99 authorized • brand new • full warranty

We currently have 112 in stock.
Product Information

This Brocade BROSFP-2MLX-40 compatible 2GB Fiber Channel SFP Transceiver operates at 1310nm over Single-Mode Fiber, with a maximum reach of 40km connected via a LC connector, built to meet or exceed the OEM's specifications, and comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards. All products are 100% functionally tested, and are guaranteed compatible.

Our Transceivers (GBIC, SFP, SFP+, X2, XFP and XENPAK) are 100% compliant with their designed networking application, and are factory programed with OEM specific configuration data required for seamless networking compliance. These transceivers initialize and perform identically to the OEM transceivers and can be mixed and deployed with other OEM or 3rd party transceivers, for outstanding network performance.

We offer a complete line of OEM compatible network transceiver modules. Now you have a cost effective solution to your network upgrade needs. All our products are functionally tested in their intended application; we guarantee our product will work right the first time.


  • For transmitting data at gigabit speed over hundreds of miles with little integrity loss, single-mode fiber optic is an ideal solution
  • 2 Gigabit Ethernet - Seamless connectivity for fast data transfer up to 2 Gbps
  • With 2GBase-LW technology, get up to 2Gbps data transfer rate over optical fiber cable
  • 48000 Director
  • 7500 Extension Switch
  • AddOn
  • Compatibility:MSA Compliant
  • Limited Warranty:3 Year
  • Manufacturer Part Number:BROSFP-2MLX-40-AO
  • Modules
  • Network Hardware
  • Silkworm 3016 Switch
  • Silkworm 4100 Switch
  • Silkworm 4900 Switch

Have a Question before ordering?

We will gladly answer within 24 hours!

Ask a Question