AddOn Brocade 44W4408 Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-SR SFP+ Transceiver (MMF, 850nm, 300m, LC, DOM) - SystemsDirect.com

AddOn Brocade 44W4408 Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-SR SFP+ Transceiver (MMF, 850nm, 300m, LC, DOM)

  • $ 184.99

We currently have 9097 in stock.
SKU: MPN: 44W4408-AO UPC:
Product Description

AddOn's industry-standard SFP+ is a hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into a Gigabit Ethernet slot, linking the port with the fiber-optic network. AddOn's transceivers (GBIC, SFP, XFP and XENPAK) are 100% compliant for all of our networking product lines. AddOn transceivers are factory loaded with OEM specific configuration data required for networking compliance. These transceivers initialize and perform identically to the OEM transceivers and can be mixed and deployed with other OEM or 3rd party transceivers, for seamless network performance.


  • Digital diagnostic compatible with SFF-847 Rev11.0
  • Compliant with SFF-8472 Rev.11.0
  • Compliant with IEEE 802.3ae
  • Compliant with SFP+ MSA: SFF-8431 Rev4.1
  • RoHS Compliant and Lead-Free
  • GR-253-CORE compliant
  • Single 3.3V power supply and Low power dissipation <0.8W
  • Distance up to 300m on 50/125um MMF (OM3)
  • Excellent ESD protection
  • VCSEL Transmitter and PIN Receiver
  • Support hot-pluggable
  • Metal with lower EMI
  • Duplex LC connector

Have a Question before ordering?

We will gladly answer within 24 hours!

Ask a Question