AddOn Aruba Networks SFP-10GE-LR Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-LR SFP+ Transceiver (SMF, 1310nm, 10km, LC, DOM)

AddOn Aruba Networks SFP-10GE-LR Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-LR SFP+ Transceiver (SMF, 1310nm, 10km, LC, DOM)

SKU: MPN: SFP-10GE-LR-AO UPC:
  • $ 282.99 authorized • brand new • full warranty

We currently have 11626 in stock.
Product Information

AddOn's industry-standard SFP+ is a hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into a Gigabit Ethernet slot, linking the port with the fiber-optic network. AddOn's transceivers (GBIC, SFP, XFP and XENPAK) are 100% compliant for all of our networking product lines. AddOn transceivers are factory loaded with OEM specific configuration data required for networking compliance. These transceivers initialize and perform identically to the OEM transceivers and can be mixed and deployed with other OEM or 3rd party transceivers, for seamless network performance.


  • Optical fiber cable compatible - Spans afar and provides speedy data transmission rates between servers and network components
  • With a single wavelength of light, the single mode fiber optic can carry data and transmit audio/video applications over miles of distance
  • Enjoy flexibility and scalability with data transfer rate of up to 10 Gbps with 10 Gigabit Ethernet technology
  • With 10GBase-LR technology, enjoy up to 10Gbps data transfer rate over optical fiber cable
  • AddOn
  • Compatibility:

    Juniper EX 8200 Series Switches

  • Form Factor:Hot-swappable
  • Limited Warranty:3 Year
  • Manufacturer Part Number:SFP-10GE-LR-AO
  • Modules
  • Network Hardware
  • Product Model:SFP-10GE-LR-AO
  • Product Name:Juniper SFP-10GE-LR Compatible SFP+ Transceiver

Have a Question before ordering?

We will gladly answer within 24 hours!

Ask a Question