AddOn Arista Networks SFP-10G-LRL Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-LRL SFP+ Transceiver (SMF, 1310nm, 1km, LC)

AddOn Arista Networks SFP-10G-LRL Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-LRL SFP+ Transceiver (SMF, 1310nm, 1km, LC)

SKU: MPN: SFP-10G-LRL-AO UPC:
  • $ 335.99 authorized • brand new • full warranty

We currently have 8435 in stock.
Product Information

This Arista Networks SFP-10G-LRL compatible SFP+ transceiver provides 10GBase-LRL throughput up to 1km over single-mode fiber (SMF) at a wavelength of 1310nm using a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Arista Networks transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. It is built to meet or exceed the specifications of Arista Networks, as well as to comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards to ensure seamless network integration. All of our transceivers are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.

  • Compatible with Arista Networks SFP-10G-LRL
  • 10GBase LRL SFP+
  • (SMF, 1km, LC, 1310nm)

    • Optical fiber cable compatible - Spans afar and provides speedy data transmission rates between servers and network components
    • Optimize the network's performance with 10 Gigabit Ethernet connectivity
    • With 10GBase-LRL technology, enjoy up to 10Gbps data transfer rate over optical fiber cable
    • AddOn
    • Compatibility:

      MSA Compliant

    • Form Factor:Hot-swappable
    • Limited Warranty:Lifetime
    • Manufacturer Part Number:SFP-10G-LRL-AO
    • Modules
    • Network Hardware
    • Product Model:SFP-10G-LRL-AO
    • Product Name:SFP-10G-LRL-AO SFP+ Module

    Have a Question before ordering?

    We will gladly answer within 24 hours!

    Ask a Question