AddOn Arista Networks QSFP28 Module

AddOn Arista Networks QSFP28 Module

  • $ 13,419.99

SKU: MPN: QSFP-100G-ER4L-I-AO UPC:
Product Description

This Arista Networks® QSFP-100G-ER4L-I compatible QSFP28 transceiver provides 100GBase-ER4 throughput up to 40km w/host FEC over single-mode fiber (SMF) using a wavelength of 1295nm to 1309nm via an LC connector. It can operate at temperatures between -40 and 85C. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Arista Networks® transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. This transceiver is Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.


  • Supports optical fiber cable for durable performance, minimal signal loss, and fast data transfers to greater distances
  • Provides high performance and flexible solution with 100 Gigabit Ethernet connectivity

Have a Question before ordering?

We will gladly answer within 24 hours!

Ask a Question