AddOn Arista Networks QSFP-100G-PSM4 Compatible TAA Compliant 100GBase-PSM4 QSFP28 Transceiver (SMF, 1270nm to 1330nm, 500m, MPO, DOM) - SystemsDirect.com

AddOn Arista Networks QSFP-100G-PSM4 Compatible TAA Compliant 100GBase-PSM4 QSFP28 Transceiver (SMF, 1270nm to 1330nm, 500m, MPO, DOM)

  • $ 993.99

We currently have 13 in stock.
SKU: MPN: QSFP-100G-PSM4-AR-AO UPC:
Product Description

This Arista Networks® QSFP-100G-PSM4 compatible QSFP28 transceiver provides 100GBase-PSM4 throughput up to 500m over single-mode fiber (SMF) using wavelengths between 1270nm and 1330nm using a MPO connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Arista Networks® transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. This transceiver is Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.


  • Supports optical fiber cable for durable performance, minimal signal loss, and fast data transfers to greater distances
  • With a single wavelength of light, the single mode fiber optic can carry data and transmit audio/video applications over miles of distance
  • Provides high performance and flexible solution with 100 Gigabit Ethernet connectivity
  • With 100GBase-PSM4 technology, enjoy up to 100Mbps data transfer rate over optical fiber cable

Have a Question before ordering?

We will gladly answer within 24 hours!

Ask a Question