AddOn Arista Networks Compatible TAA Compliant 40GBase-AOC QSFP+ to 4xSFP+ Direct Attach Cable (850nm, MMF, 5m) - SystemsDirect.com

AddOn Arista Networks Compatible TAA Compliant 40GBase-AOC QSFP+ to 4xSFP+ Direct Attach Cable (850nm, MMF, 5m)

  • $ 550.99

We currently have 21 in stock.
SKU: MPN: CAB-Q-S-AOC-5M-AO UPC:
Product Description
This is a Arista Networks® CAB-Q-S-AOC-5M compatible 40GBase-AOC QSFP+ to 4xSFP+ direct attach cable that operates over active MMF with a maximum reach of 5.0m (16.4ft). It has been programmed, uniquely serialized, and data-traffic and application tested to ensure it is 100% compliant and functional. Our direct attach cables are built to comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards. All of our twinax and AOC cables are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.
  • Offers a reliable network connectivity
  • Features Fiber Optic cable type
  • Features Active
  • 4 x SFP+ Network offers a secure and reliable connection with a compatible network device

Have a Question before ordering?

We will gladly answer within 24 hours!

Ask a Question