AddOn Arista Networks Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-CWDM SFP+ Transceiver (SMF, 1490nm, 80km, LC, DOM)

AddOn Arista Networks Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-CWDM SFP+ Transceiver (SMF, 1490nm, 80km, LC, DOM)

SKU: MPN: SFP-10G-CW-1490-80-AO UPC:
  • $ 2,510.99 authorized • brand new • full warranty

We currently have 152 in stock.
Product Information

This Arista Networks compatible SFP+ transceiver provides 10GBase-CWDM throughput up to 80km over single-mode fiber (SMF) at a wavelength of 1490nm using a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Arista Networks transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. All of our transceivers are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.


  • 10GBase CWDM SFP+
  • (SMF, 80km, LC, 1490nm)
  • Compatible with Arista Networks
  • AddOn
  • Form Factor:Hot-swappable
  • Limited Warranty:Lifetime
  • Manufacturer Part Number:SFP-10G-CW-1490-80-AO
  • Modules
  • Network Hardware
  • Product Model:SFP-10G-CW-1490-80-AO

Have a Question before ordering?

We will gladly answer within 24 hours!

Ask a Question