AddOn Arista Networks AOC-S-S-10G-10M to Dell AOC-SFP-10G-10M Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-AOC SFP+ to SFP+ Direct Attach Cable (850nm, MMF, 10m)

AddOn Arista Networks AOC-S-S-10G-10M to Dell AOC-SFP-10G-10M Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-AOC SFP+ to SFP+ Direct Attach Cable (850nm, MMF, 10m)

SKU: MPN: ADD-SARSDE-AOC10M UPC:
  • $ 152.99 authorized • brand new • full warranty

We currently have 7 in stock.
Reasons to Buy

This Arista Networks to Dell dual OEM compatible 10GBase-AOC SFP+ to SFP+ active TAA (Trade Acts Agreement) compliant direct attach cable has a maximum reach of 10.0m (32.81ft). It is 100% Arista Networks to Dell compatible and has been been programmed, uniquely serialized, and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it is compliant and functional. This direct attach cable will initialize and perform identically to Arista Networks and Dell's indvidual cables and is built to meet or exceed Arista Networks and Dell's specifications, and comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards. All of our dual OEM cables are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.

  • Arista Networks & Dell compatible
  • Active cabling to provide reliable connectivity
  • 10.0m (32.81ft) in length to fit the needs of your application
  • Complies with all multi-source agreement (MSA) standards to ensure seamless network integration
  • Application and environment tested and guaranteed to work

    • Allows you to access all of the networked data, swiftly and securely
    • Features Fiber Optic cable type
    • Features Active
    • AddOn
    • Cables
    • Connector Cables
    • Limited Warranty:Lifetime
    • Manufacturer Part Number:ADD-SARSDE-AOC10M
    • Product Model:ADD-SARSDE-AOC10M
    • Product Name:ADD-SARSDE-AOC10M Fiber Optic Network Cable
    • Weight (Approximate):1.20 lb

    Have a Question before ordering?

    We will gladly answer within 24 hours!

    Ask a Question