AddOn Arista Networks AOC-Q-Q-40G-50M Compatible TAA Compliant 40GBase-AOC QSFP+ to QSFP+ Direct Attach Cable (850nm, MMF, 50m) - SystemsDirect.com

AddOn Arista Networks AOC-Q-Q-40G-50M Compatible TAA Compliant 40GBase-AOC QSFP+ to QSFP+ Direct Attach Cable (850nm, MMF, 50m)

  • $ 545.99

We currently have 5 in stock.
SKU: MPN: AOC-Q-Q-40G-50M-AO UPC:
Product Description
This Arista AOC-Q-Q-40G-50M compatible 40GBase-AOC QSFP+ to QSFP+ direct attach cable (850nm, MMF, 50m) is a 100% compatible active-optical direct attach cable that operates at 850nm over multi-mode fiber, with a maximum reach of 50.00m (164.04ft). This Arista® compatible active-optical cable has been programmed, uniquely serialized, and data-traffic and application tested to ensure it is 100% compliant and functional. Our direct attach cable will initialize and perform identically to Arista's cable and is built to meet or exceed Arista's specifications, and comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards. The actual part shipped may have a different part number, but will be functionally identical and 100% compatible. Trade Agreements Act (TAA) versions of this part are available.
  • Experience a simpler way to connect devices with the entire business network
  • Features Fiber Optic cable type
  • Features Active

Have a Question before ordering?

We will gladly answer within 24 hours!

Ask a Question