AddOn Allied Telesis AT-XPLRM Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-LRM XFP Transceiver (MMF, 1310nm, 220m, LC, DOM)

AddOn Allied Telesis AT-XPLRM Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-LRM XFP Transceiver (MMF, 1310nm, 220m, LC, DOM)

SKU: MPN: AT-XPLRM-AO UPC:
  • $ 333.99 authorized • brand new • full warranty

We currently have 388 in stock.
Product Information

This Allied Telesis AT-XPLRM compatible 10GBase-LRM XFP Transceiver operates at 1310nm over Multi-Mode Fiber, with a maximum reach of 220m connected via a LC connector, built to meet or exceed the OEM's specifications, and comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards. All products are 100% functionally tested, and are guaranteed compatible.

Our Transceivers (GBIC, SFP, SFP+, X2, XFP and XENPAK) are 100% compliant with their designed networking application, and are factory programed with OEM specific configuration data required for seamless networking compliance. These transceivers initialize and perform identically to the OEM transceivers and can be mixed and deployed with other OEM or 3rd party transceivers, for outstanding network performance.

We offer a complete line of OEM compatible network transceiver modules. Now you have a cost effective solution to your network upgrade needs. All our products are functionally tested in their intended application; we guarantee our product will work right the first time.


  • Optical fiber cable compatible - Spans afar and provides speedy data transmission rates between servers and network components
  • With its thicker diameter to carry the light of multiple wavelengths, multi-mode fiber optic cable supports the high bandwidth to carry more information with greater fidelity
  • Optimize the network's performance with 10 Gigabit Ethernet connectivity
  • With 10GBase-LRM technology, enjoy up to 10Gbps data transfer rate over optical fiber cable
  • AddOn
  • Compatibility:MSA Compliant
  • Limited Warranty:3 Year
  • Manufacturer Part Number:AT-XPLRM-AO
  • Modules
  • Network Hardware
  • SwitchBlade 4000 Lyer 3 Modular Switch - ATSB104-XX - AT-SB4541A
  • SwitchBlade 4000 Lyer 3 Modular Switch - ATSB108-XX - AT-SB4541A

Have a Question before ordering?

We will gladly answer within 24 hours!

Ask a Question