AddOn Allied Telesis AT-SPSX Compatible TAA Compliant 1000Base-SX SFP Transceiver (MMF, 850nm, 550m, LC)

AddOn Allied Telesis AT-SPSX Compatible TAA Compliant 1000Base-SX SFP Transceiver (MMF, 850nm, 550m, LC)

SKU: MPN: AT-SPSX-AO UPC:
  • $ 49.99 authorized • brand new • full warranty

We currently have 27807 in stock.
Product Information

The AT-SPSX 1000BASE-SX SFP Transceiver offers a short-haul option to extend your network to 550m. The AT-SPSX is compatible with all the Allied Telesis range of products which have an SFP port.


  • Optical fiber cable compatible - Spans afar and provides speedy data transmission rates between servers and network components
  • Typically used for short distance, multi-mode fiber optic is ideal to carry data and transmit audio/video applications within a building
  • Up to 10x faster than standard Ethernet connection and provides high-performance
  • With 1000Base-SX technology, enjoy up to 1000Mbps data transfer rate over optical fiber cable
  • AddOn
  • Form Factor:Hot-swappable
  • Manufacturer Part Number:AT-SPSX-AO
  • Modules
  • Network Hardware
  • Product Model:AT-SPSX
  • Product Name:AT-SPSX 1000BASE-SX SFP Transceiver
  • Product Series:AT-SP

Have a Question before ordering?

We will gladly answer within 24 hours!

Ask a Question