AddOn Allied Telesis AT-SPBD10-13 Compatible TAA Compliant 1000Base-BX SFP Transceiver (SMF, 1310nmTx-1490nmRx, 10km, LC, DOM)

AddOn Allied Telesis AT-SPBD10-13 Compatible TAA Compliant 1000Base-BX SFP Transceiver (SMF, 1310nmTx-1490nmRx, 10km, LC, DOM)

SKU: MPN: AT-SPBD10-13-AO UPC:
  • $ 86.99 authorized • brand new • full warranty

We currently have 392 in stock.
Product Information

This Allied Telesis AT-SPBD10-13 compatible 1000Base-BX SFP Transceiver operates at 1310nm/1490nm over Single-Mode Fiber, with a maximum reach of 10km connected via a LC connector, built to meet or exceed the OEM's specifications, and comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards. All products are 100% functionally tested, and are guaranteed compatible.

Our Transceivers (GBIC, SFP, SFP+, X2, XFP and XENPAK) are 100% compliant with their designed networking application, and are factory programed with OEM specific configuration data required for seamless networking compliance. These transceivers initialize and perform identically to the OEM transceivers and can be mixed and deployed with other OEM or 3rd party transceivers, for outstanding network performance.

We offer a complete line of OEM compatible network transceiver modules. Now you have a cost effective solution to your network upgrade needs. All our products are functionally tested in their intended application; we guarantee our product will work right the first time.


  • Supports optical fiber cable for durable performance, minimal signal loss, and fast data transfers to greater distances
  • For transmitting data at gigabit speed over hundreds of miles with little integrity loss, single-mode fiber optic is an ideal solution
  • Up to 10x faster than standard Ethernet connection and provides high-performance
  • With 1000Base-BX technology, enjoy up to 1000Mbps data transfer rate over optical fiber cable
  • 8000S Series - AT-8000S/16
  • 8100L Series - AT-8100L/8
  • 8100L Series - AT-8100L/8POE
  • 8100L Series - AT-8100L/8POE-E
  • 8100S Series Copper Switch - AT-8100S/24
  • 8100S Series Copper Switch - AT-8100S/24-POE
  • 8100S Series Copper Switch - AT-8100S/24C
  • 8100S Series Copper Switch - AT-8100S/48
  • 8100S Series Copper Switch - AT-8100S/48-POE
  • 8100S Series Fiber Switch - AT-8100S/16FB-LC
  • 8100S Series Fiber Switch - AT-8100S/16FB-SC
  • 8100S Series Fiber Switch - AT-8100S/24F-LC
  • 8600 Series Layer 3 Fast Ethernet Switch - AT-8624POE
  • 8600 Series Layer 3 Fast Ethernet Switch - AT-8624POE-V2
  • 8600 Series Layer 3 Fast Ethernet Switch - AT-8624T/2M
  • 8600 Series Layer 3 Fast Ethernet Switch - AT-8624T/2M-V2
  • 8600 Series Layer 3 Fast Ethernet Switch - AT-8648T/2SP
  • 9000 Series Managed Gigabit Switch - AT-9000/28
  • 9000 Series Managed Gigabit Switch - AT-9000/28SP
  • 9000 Series Managed Gigabit Switch - AT-9000/52
  • AddOn
  • AT-IFS802SP 8 Port Industrial Managed Switch
  • AT-IFS802SP/POE 8 Port Industrial Managed Switch
  • Compatibility:MSA Compliant
  • Limited Warranty:3 Year
  • Manufacturer Part Number:AT-SPBD10-13-AO
  • MiniMAP 9100 Series - MiniMAP 9101 - CFC12
  • MiniMAP 9100 Series - MiniMAP 9102 - CFC12
  • MiniMAP 9100 Series - MiniMAP 9103 - CFC12
  • Modules
  • Network Hardware
  • SwitchBlade x3112 - AT-SBx31GS24
  • SwitchBlade x908 - AT-XEM-12S
  • SwitchBlade x908 - AT-XEM-12Sv2
  • x600 Series Intelligent Layer 3+ Switch - AT-x600-24Ts
  • x600 Series Intelligent Layer 3+ Switch - AT-x600-24Ts-POE
  • x600 Series Intelligent Layer 3+ Switch - AT-x600-24Ts/XP
  • x600 Series Intelligent Layer 3+ Switch - AT-x600-48Ts
  • x600 Series Intelligent Layer 3+ Switch - AT-x600-48Ts/XP
  • x610 Series Layer 3+ Network Switch - AT-610-24Ps/X
  • x610 Series Layer 3+ Network Switch - AT-610-24Ts
  • x610 Series Layer 3+ Network Switch - AT-610-24Ts-POE+
  • x610 Series Layer 3+ Network Switch - AT-610-24Ts/X
  • x610 Series Layer 3+ Network Switch - AT-610-24Ts/X-POE+
  • x610 Series Layer 3+ Network Switch - AT-610-48Ts
  • x610 Series Layer 3+ Network Switch - AT-610-48Ts-POE+
  • x610 Series Layer 3+ Network Switch - AT-610-48Ts/X
  • x610 Series Layer 3+ Network Switch - AT-610-48Ts/X-POE+
  • x900 Advanced Layer 3 Switch Series - AT-x900-12XT/S-yy
  • x900 Advanced Layer 3 Switch Series - AT-x900-12XT/S-yy - AT-XEM-12S
  • x900 Advanced Layer 3 Switch Series - AT-x900-12XT/S-yy- AT-XEM-12Sv2
  • x900 Advanced Layer 3 Switch Series - AT-x900-24XS-xx
  • x900 Advanced Layer 3 Switch Series - AT-x900-24XS-xx - AT-XEM-12S
  • x900 Advanced Layer 3 Switch Series - AT-x900-24XS-xx- AT-XEM-12Sv2
  • x900 Advanced Layer 3 Switch Series - AT-x900-24XT-N-85 - AT-XEM-12S
  • x900 Advanced Layer 3 Switch Series - AT-x900-24XT-N-85- AT-XEM-12Sv2
  • x900 Advanced Layer 3 Switch Series - AT-x900-24XT-xx - AT-XEM-12S
  • x900 Advanced Layer 3 Switch Series - AT-x900-24XT-xx - AT-XEM-12Sv2

Have a Question before ordering?

We will gladly answer within 24 hours!

Ask a Question