AddOn Alcatel-Lucent SFP Module

AddOn Alcatel-Lucent SFP Module

SKU: MPN: 109493528-AO UPC:
  • $ 228.99 authorized • brand new • full warranty

We currently have 158 in stock.
Reasons to Buy
This Alcatel-Lucent® 109493528 compatible SFP transceiver provides OC-48 (2488mbs) transmission rates for up to 40km over single-mode fiber (SMF) using a wavelength of 1310nm via an LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Alcatel-Lucent® transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. It is built to meet or exceed the specifications of Alcatel-Lucent®, as well as to comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards to ensure seamless network integration. This transceiver is Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.
  • For transmitting data at gigabit speed over hundreds of miles with little integrity loss, single-mode fiber optic is an ideal solution
  • With OC-48 technology, get up to 2.488Gbps data transfer rate over service provider link using optical fiber cable
  • AddOn
  • Compatibility:MSA Compliant
  • Form Factor:Hot-swappable
  • Limited Warranty:Lifetime
  • Manufacturer Part Number:109493528-AO
  • Modules
  • Network Hardware
  • Packaged Quantity:1
  • TAA Compliant:Yes

Have a Question before ordering?

We will gladly answer within 24 hours!

Ask a Question