AddOn Alcatel-Lucent Nokia 3HE00070AH Compatible TAA Compliant 1000Base-CWDM SFP Transceiver (SMF, 1610nm, 60km, LC)

AddOn Alcatel-Lucent Nokia 3HE00070AH Compatible TAA Compliant 1000Base-CWDM SFP Transceiver (SMF, 1610nm, 60km, LC)

  • $ 261.99

We currently have 64 in stock.
SKU: MPN: 3HE00070AH-AO UPC:
Product Description
This Alcatel-Lucent® 3HE00070AH compatible SFP transceiver provides 1000Base-CWDM throughput up to 60km over single-mode fiber (SMF) using a wavelength of 1610nm via an LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Alcatel-Lucent® transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. It is built to meet or exceed the specifications of Alcatel-Lucent®, as well as to comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards to ensure seamless network integration. This transceiver is Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) offers enhanced dependability with maximum productivity
  • With 1000Base-CWDM technology, get up to 1000Mbps data transfer rate using coarse wavelength-division multiplexing
  • Up to 10x faster than standard Ethernet connection and provides high-performance
  • Optical Fiber media support for efficient and reliable connectivity
  • For transmitting data at gigabit speed over hundreds of miles with little integrity loss, single-mode fiber optic is an ideal solution
  • Hot-swappable form factor for added reliability and dependability
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) with data networking application/usage for maximum productivity and usability

Have a Question before ordering?

We will gladly answer within 24 hours!

Ask a Question
This Alcatel-Lucent® 3HE00070AH compatible SFP transceiver provides 1000Base-CWDM throughput up to 60km over single-mode fiber (SMF) using a wavelength of 1610nm via an LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Alcatel-Lucent® transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. It is built to meet or exceed the specifications of Alcatel-Lucent®, as well as to comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards to ensure seamless network integration. This transceiver is Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) offers enhanced dependability with maximum productivity
  • With 1000Base-CWDM technology, get up to 1000Mbps data transfer rate using coarse wavelength-division multiplexing
  • Up to 10x faster than standard Ethernet connection and provides high-performance
  • Optical Fiber media support for efficient and reliable connectivity
  • For transmitting data at gigabit speed over hundreds of miles with little integrity loss, single-mode fiber optic is an ideal solution
  • Hot-swappable form factor for added reliability and dependability
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) with data networking application/usage for maximum productivity and usability