AddOn Alcatel-Lucent Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-DWDM 50GHz SFP+ Transceiver (SMF, Tunable, 80km, LC, DOM)

AddOn Alcatel-Lucent Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-DWDM 50GHz SFP+ Transceiver (SMF, Tunable, 80km, LC, DOM)

SKU: MPN: AL-SFP-10G-DWDM-AO UPC:
  • $ 4,988.99 authorized • brand new • full warranty

We currently have 273 in stock.
Product Information
This Alcatel-Lucent® compatible SFP+ transceiver provides 10GBase-DWDM throughput up to 80km over single-mode fiber (SMF) using a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Alcatel-Lucent® transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. All of our transceivers are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.
  • Optical fiber cable compatible - Spans afar and provides speedy data transmission rates between servers and network components
  • For transmitting data at gigabit speed over hundreds of miles with little integrity loss, single-mode fiber optic is an ideal solution
  • Optimize the network's performance with 10 Gigabit Ethernet connectivity
  • With 10GBase-DWDM technology, get up to 10Gbps data transfer rate using dense wavelength-division multiplexing
  • AddOn
  • Form Factor:Hot-swappable
  • Limited Warranty:Lifetime
  • Manufacturer Part Number:AL-SFP-10G-DWDM-AO
  • Modules
  • Network Hardware
  • TAA Compliant:Yes

Have a Question before ordering?

We will gladly answer within 24 hours!

Ask a Question