AddOn Alcatel-Lucent Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-DWDM 100GHz SFP+ Transceiver (SMF, 1547.72nm, 80km, LC, DOM)

AddOn Alcatel-Lucent Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-DWDM 100GHz SFP+ Transceiver (SMF, 1547.72nm, 80km, LC, DOM)

SKU: MPN: SFP-10G-37DWD80-AO UPC:
  • $ 4,016.99 authorized • brand new • full warranty

We currently have 4 in stock.
Reasons to Buy

This Alcatel-Lucent compatible SFP+ transceiver provides 10GBase-DWDM throughput up to 80km over single-mode fiber (SMF) at a wavelength of 1547.72nm using a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Alcatel-Lucent transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. All of our transceivers are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.

  • Compatible with Alcatel-Lucent
  • 10GBase DWDM SFP+
  • (SMF, 80km, LC, 1530nm to 1560nm)

    • Supports optical fiber cable for durable performance, minimal signal loss, and fast data transfers to greater distances
    • For transmitting data at gigabit speed over hundreds of miles with little integrity loss, single-mode fiber optic is an ideal solution
    • With 10GBase-DWDM technology, get up to 10Gbps data transfer rate using dense wavelength-division multiplexing
    • AddOn
    • Depth:4.8"
    • Form Factor:Hot-swappable
    • Height:1.2"
    • Limited Warranty:Lifetime
    • Manufacturer Part Number:SFP-10G-37DWD80-AO
    • Modules
    • Network Hardware
    • Product Model:SFP-10G-37DWD80-AO
    • Product Name:SFP-10G-37DWD80-AO SFP+ Module
    • Weight (Approximate):6.40 oz
    • Width:2.8"

    Have a Question before ordering?

    We will gladly answer within 24 hours!

    Ask a Question