AddOn Alcatel-Lucent Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-DWDM 100GHz SFP+ Transceiver (SMF, 1538.19nm, 80km, LC, DOM)

AddOn Alcatel-Lucent Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-DWDM 100GHz SFP+ Transceiver (SMF, 1538.19nm, 80km, LC, DOM)

SKU: MPN: SFP-10G-49DWD80-AO UPC:
  • $ 4,016.99 authorized • brand new • full warranty

We currently have 3 in stock.
Reasons to Buy

This Alcatel-Lucent compatible SFP+ transceiver provides 10GBase-DWDM throughput up to 80km over single-mode fiber (SMF) at a wavelength of 1538.19nm using a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Alcatel-Lucent transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. All of our transceivers are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.

  • Compatible with Alcatel-Lucent
  • 10GBase DWDM SFP+
  • (SMF, 80km, LC, 1530nm to 1560nm)

    • Supports optical fiber cable for durable performance, minimal signal loss, and fast data transfers to greater distances
    • Optimize the network's performance with 10 Gigabit Ethernet connectivity
    • With 10GBase-DWDM technology, get up to 10Gbps data transfer rate using dense wavelength-division multiplexing
    • 1 x 10GBase-DWDM
    • 10 Gbit/s
    • 10 Gigabit Ethernet
    • 10GBase-DWDM
    • Add-on
    • Modules
    • Network Hardware
    • Optical Fiber
    • SFP

    Have a Question before ordering?

    We will gladly answer within 24 hours!

    Ask a Question