AddOn Alcatel-Lucent Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-DWDM 100GHz SFP+ Transceiver (SMF, 1530.33nm, 80km, LC, DOM)

AddOn Alcatel-Lucent Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-DWDM 100GHz SFP+ Transceiver (SMF, 1530.33nm, 80km, LC, DOM)

SKU: MPN: SFP-10G-59DWD80-AO UPC:
  • $ 4,035.99 authorized • brand new • full warranty

We currently have 5 in stock.
Product Information

This Alcatel-Lucent compatible SFP+ transceiver provides 10GBase-DWDM throughput up to 80km over single-mode fiber (SMF) at a wavelength of 1530.33nm using a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Alcatel-Lucent transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. All of our transceivers are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.

  • Compatible with Alcatel-Lucent
  • 10GBase DWDM SFP+
  • (SMF, 80km, LC, 1530nm to 1560nm)

    • With a single wavelength of light, the single mode fiber optic can carry data and transmit audio/video applications over miles of distance
    • Enjoy flexibility and scalability with data transfer rate of up to 10 Gbps with 10 Gigabit Ethernet technology
    • With 10GBase-DWDM technology, get up to 10Gbps data transfer rate using dense wavelength-division multiplexing
    • Add-on
    • Modules
    • Network Hardware

    Have a Question before ordering?

    We will gladly answer within 24 hours!

    Ask a Question