AddOn Alcatel-Lucent Compatible TAA Compliant 1000Base-CWDM SFP Transceiver (SMF, 1410nm, 60km, LC) - SystemsDirect.com

AddOn Alcatel-Lucent Compatible TAA Compliant 1000Base-CWDM SFP Transceiver (SMF, 1410nm, 60km, LC)

  • $ 264.99 Authorized • Brand New • Full Manufacturer Warranty

We currently have 5 in stock.
SKU: MPN: SFP-GIG-41CWD60-AO UPC:
Product Information
This Alcatel-Lucent® compatible SFP transceiver provides 1000Base-CWDM throughput up to 60km over single-mode fiber (SMF) using a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Alcatel-Lucent® transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. It is built to meet or exceed the specifications of Alcatel-Lucent®, as well as to comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards to ensure seamless network integration. All of our transceivers are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.
  • Supports optical fiber cable for durable performance, minimal signal loss, and fast data transfers to greater distances
  • Up to 10x faster than standard Ethernet connection and provides high-performance
  • With 1000Base-CWDM technology, get up to 1000Mbps data transfer rate using coarse wavelength-division multiplexing
  • AddOn
  • Compatibility:MSA Complaint
  • Form Factor:Hot-swappable
  • Limited Warranty:Lifetime
  • Manufacturer Part Number:SFP-GIG-41CWD60-AO
  • Modules
  • Network Hardware

Have a Question before ordering?

We will gladly answer within 24 hours!

Ask a Question