AddOn ADTRAN XFP Module - SystemsDirect.com

AddOn ADTRAN XFP Module

  • $ 1,007.99

SKU: MPN: 178X1010GF30H-AO UPC:
Product Description

This ADTRAN® 178X1010GF30H compatible XFP transceiver provides 10GBase-OLT throughput up to 20km over single-mode fiber (SMF) using a wavelength of 1577nmTx/1270nmRx via a SC connector. It is also capable of withstanding rugged environments and can operate at temperatures between -40C to +85C. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent ADTRAN® transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. This transceiver is Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.


  • For transmitting data at gigabit speed over hundreds of miles with little integrity loss, single-mode fiber optic is an ideal solution
  • Enjoy flexibility and scalability with data transfer rate of up to 10 Gbps with 10 Gigabit Ethernet technology

Have a Question before ordering?

We will gladly answer within 24 hours!

Ask a Question