AddOn ADTRAN SFP Module - SystemsDirect.com

AddOn ADTRAN SFP Module

  • $ 563.99

We currently have 628 in stock.
SKU: MPN: 1442706PG3-AO UPC:
Product Description

This ADTRAN® compatible SFP transceiver provides OC-48-LR1 CWDM throughput up to 80km over single-mode fiber (SMF) using a wavelength of 1510nm via an LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent ADTRAN® transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. It is built to meet or exceed the specifications of ADTRAN®, as well as to comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards to ensure seamless network integration. This transceiver is TRad®e Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.


  • Supports optical fiber cable for durable performance, minimal signal loss, and fast data transfers to greater distances
  • With a single wavelength of light, the single mode fiber optic can carry data and transmit audio/video applications over miles of distance

Have a Question before ordering?

We will gladly answer within 24 hours!

Ask a Question